Home > Celebrity > A > Anderson Cooper > Anderson Cooper Profile

Anderson Cooper Profile

Anderson Cooper

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, journalist, author

Birth Name :

Anderson Hays Vanderbilt Cooper

Birth Date :

June 03, 1967

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As primary anchor on the CNN news show "Anderson Cooper 360" (2003-2009)

Anderson Cooper Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, journalist, author

Popular for

As primary anchor on the CNN news show "Anderson Cooper 360" (2003-2009)

Anderson Cooper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anderson Hays Vanderbilt Cooper

Birth Date

June 03, 1967

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Dalton School in Manhattan, 1985
  • Graduated from Yale University, majored Political Science and International Relations,1989

Anderson Cooper Family


Father

Wyatt Emory Cooper

Mother

Gloria Vanderbilt

Brother

Carter Vanderbilt Cooper (b. 27-Jan-65)

Relation

Ben Maisani (club owner)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anderson Cooper Pictures


2nd Annual Sean Penn and Friends Help Haiti Home Gala
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Madonna Presents The Vito Russo Award to Anderson Cooper
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
2nd Annual Sean Penn and Friends Help Haiti Home Gala
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals