Home > Celebrity > A > Anastacia > Anastacia Profile

Anastacia Profile

Anastacia

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Anastacia Lyn Newkirk

Birth Date :

September 17, 1973

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I'm Outta Love" (2000)

Anastacia Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "I'm Outta Love" (2000)

Anastacia Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anastacia Lyn Newkirk

Birth Date

September 17, 1973

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from the Professional Children's School in Manhattan

Anastacia Family


Father

Robert Newkirk

Mother

Diane Hurley

Brother

Brian

Sister

Shawna (older)

Spouse

Wayne Newton (her bodyguard, since 21-Apr-07)

Relation

Shawn Woods (actor, 1994 - 2001), Charles Ingram (2001), Patrice Bouedibela (German MTV presenter, 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anastacia Pictures


Anastacia Performs Live on Stage
Anastacia Performs Live on Stage
Anastacia Performs Live on Stage
Anastacia at BBC Radio 2
Anastacia at BBC Radio 2
Anastacia Performs Live on Stage
Anastacia Performs Live on Stage
Anastacia Performs Live on Stage
Anastacia Performs Live on Stage