Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Winehouse > Amy Winehouse Profile

Amy Winehouse Profile

Amy Winehouse

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/soul singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Amy Jade Winehouse

Birth Date :

September 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Enfield, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Back to Black" (2006)

Amy Winehouse Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B/soul singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Back to Black" (2006)

Amy Winehouse Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amy Jade Winehouse

Birth Date

September 14, 1983

Birth Place

Enfield, London, England, UK

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Ashmole School in Southgate, London
  • Attended the Sylvia Young Theatre School in Marylebone, London
  • Attended the BRIT School in Selhurst, London Borough of Croydon, England

Amy Winehouse Family


Father

Mitchell Winehouse

Mother

Janis Winehouse

Brother

Alex Winehouse

Spouse

Blake Fielder-Civil (former video production assistant, 18-May-07 - 16-Jul-09)

Relation

Tyler James (singer), Reg Traviss (director)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Winehouse Pictures


Amy Winehouse Spends The Night in Camden Town After Leaving Abbey Road Studios
Amy Winehouse Statue Unveiling
Amy Winehouse Leaves A Friends House After Spending 16 Hours inside The Property
Amy Winehouse Statue Unveiling
Amy Winehouse Statue Unveiling
Amy Winehouse Statue Unveiling
Amy Winehouse Leaves A Friends House After Spending 16 Hours inside The Property
Amy Winehouse Leaving A Secret Charity Gig Called 'Apocalypstick'
Amy Winehouse Statue Unveiling