Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Smart > Amy Smart Trivia

Amy Smart Trivia

Amy Smart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Lysle Smart

Birth Date :

March 26, 1976

Birth Place :

Topanga Canyon, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Julie Jules Harbor in "Varsity Blues" (1999)
Won the category of Best Kiss along with Owen Wilson and Carmen Electra at the 11th Annual MTV Movie Awards held in 2004 through "Starsky & Hutch" (2004).
Is the best friend and former roommate of Ali Larter, who is also her co-star in "Varsity Blues" (1999).
Was included in the list of Women with Organic Style compiled by Organic Style Magazine in 2004 based on her dedication to make the world a better place.
Was nominated at the 2003 DVDX Awards for Best Supporting Actress in a DVD Premiere Movie through her role in "Interstate 60" (2002).
Was placed on the 27th rank of Stuff Magazine's 102 Sexiest Women in the World by 2002.
Earned a nomination for Film - Choice Chemistry with Breckin Meyer in the 2000 Teen Choice Awards through "Road Trip" (2000).
Conducted a topless scene in the movie "Road Trip" (2000).
Learned ballet for 10 years and also took jazz and hip-hop dance lessons.
Has worked with Environmental Media Association and Humane Society.
Has two cats named Yogi and Nala.
Is a left-handed person.
Has the same birthday with Steven Tyler of Aerosmith, Diana Ross, and Keira Knightley.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amy Smart Pictures


World Premiere of The Help
Environmental Media Awards
Environmental Media Awards
Just Friends Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Environmental Media Awards
World Premiere of The Help
Environmental Media Awards
Just Friends Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Art Of Elysium's 4th Annual 'Heaven' Charity Gala - Arrivals