Home > Celebrity > A > American Authors > American Authors Profile

American Authors Profile

American Authors

Profile


Famous as :

Indie rock band

Birth Name :

The Blue Pages

Birth Date :

2006

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York

Claim to fame :

Single "Best Day of My Life'" (2003)

American Authors Claim to Fame


Famous as

Indie rock band

Popular for

Single "Best Day of My Life'" (2003)

American Authors Personal Fact


Birth Name

The Blue Pages

Birth Date

2006

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York

Nationality

American

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

American Authors Pictures


Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Radio 101.9fm Chicago's Miracle on State Street 2013 Concert
Radio 101.9fm Chicago's Miracle on State Street 2013 Concert
Radio 101.9fm Chicago's Miracle on State Street 2013 Concert
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals