Home > Celebrity > A > America Ferrera > America Ferrera Profile

America Ferrera Profile

America Ferrera

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

America Georgine Ferrera

Birth Date :

April 18, 1984

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ana Garcia in "Real Women Have Curves" (2002)

America Ferrera Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ana Garcia in "Real Women Have Curves" (2002)

America Ferrera Personal Fact


Birth Name

America Georgine Ferrera

Birth Date

April 18, 1984

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Calabash Street Elementary School
  • Attended George Ellery Hale Middle School
  • Attended El Camino Real High School in Woodland Hills
  • Graduated from University of Southern California, with a bachelor's degree in International Relations

America Ferrera Family


Father

Carlos Gregorio Ferrera (d. 2010)

Mother

America Griselda Ayes

Spouse

Ryan Piers Williams (director, since 27-Jun-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

America Ferrera Pictures


87th Annual Academy Awards Nominee Luncheon - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
NBC Upfront 2015
2014 National Board of Review Gala