Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Seyfried > Amanda Seyfried Profile

Amanda Seyfried Profile

Amanda Seyfried

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Date :

December 03, 1985

Birth Place :

Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Karen Smith in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Amanda Seyfried Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Karen Smith in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Amanda Seyfried Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Date

December 03, 1985

Birth Place

Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from William Allen High School in Allentown, Pennsylvania in 2003
  • Attended Fordham University in New York City

Amanda Seyfried Family


Father

Jack Seyfried

Mother

Ann Seyfried

Sister

Jennifer Seyfried (musician, older)

Relation

Micah Alberti (actor), Emile Hirsch (actor), Jesse Marchant (actor/musician, 2005 - 2008), Dominic Cooper (actor, 2008 - 2010), Ryan Phillippe (actor), Desmond Harrington (actor, 2012), Justin Long (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amanda Seyfried Pictures


Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
VIP Screening of Lovelace Hosted by Planet Hollywood Resort and Casino Las Vegas - Arrivals
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Amanda Seyfried Whilst Out for A Coffee
Amanda Seyfried Whilst Out for A Coffee