Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Seyfried > Amanda Seyfried Filmography

Amanda Seyfried Filmography

Amanda Seyfried

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Date :

December 03, 1985

Birth Place :

Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Karen Smith in "Mean Girls" (2004)
Young Americans InfoYoung Americans (2016)


Flying Horse InfoFlying Horse (2016)
stars as Flora Muybridge


Black Lung InfoBlack Lung (2016)
stars as Del


Unity InfoUnity (2015)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Fathers and Daughters InfoFathers and Daughters (2015)
stars as Katie


Love the Coopers InfoLove the Coopers (2015) aka "The Most Wonderful Time"
stars as Ruby


Pan InfoPan (2015)
stars as Mary


The Social Life InfoThe Social Life (2015) aka "He's F***ing Perfect"


Ted 2 InfoTed 2 (2015)
stars as Samantha Leslie Jackson


A Million Ways to Die in the West InfoA Million Ways to Die in the West (2014)
stars as Louise


Dog Food (2014)
stars as Eva


While We're Young InfoWhile We're Young (2014)
stars as Darby


The Big Wedding InfoThe Big Wedding (2013) aka "Gently Down the Stream"
stars as Missy O'Connor


Lovelace InfoLovelace (2013)
stars as Linda Lovelace


Epic InfoEpic (2013)
stars as Mary Katherine (M.K.) (voice)


The End of Love InfoThe End of Love (2012)
stars as Amanda


Les Miserables InfoLes Miserables (2012)
stars as Cosette


Gone InfoGone (2012)
stars as Jill Parrish


A Bag of Hammers InfoA Bag of Hammers (2011)
stars as Amanda


In Time InfoIn Time (2011) aka "I'm.Mortal"
stars as Sylvia Weis


Red Riding Hood InfoRed Riding Hood (2011)
stars as Valerie


Letters to Juliet InfoLetters to Juliet (2010)
stars as Sophie


Dear John InfoDear John (2010)
stars as Savannah Lynn Curtis


Boogie Woogie InfoBoogie Woogie (2010)
stars as Paige Prideaux


Chloe InfoChloe (2009)
stars as Chloe


Jennifer's Body InfoJennifer's Body (2009)
stars as Needy Lesnicky


Solstice (2008) - VI
stars as Zoe


Mamma Mia! InfoMamma Mia! (2008)
stars as Sophie Sheridan


Official Selection (2008)
stars as Emily


Wildfire (2006) - TV
stars as Rebecca


Alpha Dog InfoAlpha Dog (2006)
stars as Julie Beckley


Big Love InfoBig Love (2006) - TV
stars as Sarah Henrickson


American Gun InfoAmerican Gun (2005)
stars as Mouse


Nine Lives InfoNine Lives (2005)
stars as Samantha


Mean Girls InfoMean Girls (2004)
stars as Karen Smith


Veronica Mars (2004) - TV
stars as Lilly Kane


All My Children InfoAll My Children (2002) - TV aka All My Children: The Summer of Seduction
stars as Joni Stafford


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (2000) - TV
stars as Lucinda Marie 'Lucy' Montgomery #2


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015