Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Holden > Amanda Holden Profile

Amanda Holden Profile

Amanda Holden

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, presenter

Birth Name :

Amanda Louise Holden

Birth Date :

February 16, 1971

Birth Place :

Bishop's Waltham, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Trevanion on ITV's "Wild at Heart" (2006 - 2008)

Amanda Holden Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, presenter

Popular for

As Sarah Trevanion on ITV's "Wild at Heart" (2006 - 2008)

Amanda Holden Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amanda Louise Holden

Birth Date

February 16, 1971

Birth Place

Bishop's Waltham, England, UK

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England in 1992
  • Attended The Jellicoe Theatre in Poole

Amanda Holden Family


Father

Leslie Drew Collister

Mother

Judith Mary Harrison

Sister

Debbie (model, younger)

Spouse

Les Dennis (comedian, 4-Jun-95 - 18-Nov-03), Chris Hughes (music producer, since 11-Dec-08)

Relation

Neil Morrissey (actor, 2001)

Daughter

Alexa "Lexi" Louise Florence Hughes (b. 21-Jan-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amanda Holden Pictures


Amanda Holden Signs Copies of Her Autobiography No Holding Back
Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013
The Sun Military Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Amanda Holden Signs Copies of Her Autobiography No Holding Back
Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013
The Sun Military Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Amanda Holden Signs Copies of Her Autobiography No Holding Back
The 2014 Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals
Amanda Holden Signs Copies of Her Autobiography No Holding Back