Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Holden > Amanda Holden Filmography

Amanda Holden Filmography

Amanda Holden

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, presenter

Birth Name :

Amanda Louise Holden

Birth Date :

February 16, 1971

Birth Place :

Bishop's Waltham, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Trevanion on ITV's "Wild at Heart" (2006 - 2008)
Big Top (2009) - TV
stars as Lizzie


Wild at Heart (2006) - TV
stars as Sarah Trevanion


Mad About Alice (2004) - TV
stars as Alice


Marple: What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw (2004) - TM
stars as Lucy Eyelesbarrow


Cutting It (2002) - TV
stars as Mia Bevan


Celeb (2002) - TV
stars as Debs Bloke


The Hunt (2001) - TM
stars as Sarah Campbell


Now You See Her (2001) - TM
stars as Jessica


Happy Birthday Shakespeare (2000) - TM
stars as Alice


Hearts and Bones (2000) - TV
stars as Louise Slaney


The Nearly Complete and Utter History of Everything (1999) - TM
stars as Geordie's Girlfriend


Smack the Pony (1999) - TV
stars as Various Characters


Virtual Sexuality (1999)
stars as Shoe Shop Assistant


The Grimleys (1999) - TV
stars as Geraldine Titley


Don't Go Breaking My Heart (1999)
stars as Nurse


Kiss Me Kate (1998) - TV
stars as Mel


Jonathan Creek (1998) - TV
stars as Petra


Goodness Gracious Me (1998) - TV
stars as Various roles / Singer


We Know Where You Live (1997) - TV
stars as Various Characters


Intimate Relations (1996)
stars as Pamela


EastEnders (1985) - TV
stars as Carmen


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015