Home > Celebrity > A > Amanda Beard > Amanda Beard Profile

Amanda Beard Profile

Amanda Beard

Profile


Famous as :

Swimmer, model

Birth Name :

Amanda Ray Beard

Birth Date :

October 29, 1981

Birth Place :

Irvine, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Record holder in the 200-meter breaststroke (2003)

Amanda Beard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Swimmer, model

Popular for

Record holder in the 200-meter breaststroke (2003)

Amanda Beard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amanda Ray Beard

Birth Date

October 29, 1981

Birth Place

Irvine, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Irvine High School, Irvine, California
  • Attended the University of Arizona, majored in Retail & Consumer Sciences

Amanda Beard Family


Spouse

Sacha Brown (photographer, since 1-May-09)

Son

Blaise Ray Brown (b. 15-Sep-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amanda Beard Pictures


Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2009 - Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection Fashion Show - Backstage
57th Annual Miss USA Competition
"Righteous Kill" New York City Premiere - Arrivals