Home > Celebrity > A > Alyssa Milano > Alyssa Milano Profile

Alyssa Milano Profile

Alyssa Milano

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Date :

December 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Micelli in TV series "Who's the Boss?" (1984-1992)

Alyssa Milano Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Samantha Micelli in TV series "Who's the Boss?" (1984-1992)

Alyssa Milano Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Date

December 19, 1972

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Dark brown

Education

  • Attended Bel Air Preparatory School in L.A., California
  • Attended The Buckley School in Sherman Oaks, California

Alyssa Milano Family


Father

Thomas M. Milano

Mother

Lin Milano

Brother

Cory Milano (actor, b. 1982)

Spouse

Cinjun Tate (Remy Zero lead singer, 1-Jan-99 - 20-Nov-99), David Bugliari (Creative Arts Agency agent, since 15-Aug-09)

Relation

Scott Wolf (actor, engaged, 1993), Brian Krause (actor, 2000 - 2001), Justin Timberlake (2002), Fred Durst (Limp Bizkit frontman, 2002 - 2003), Brad Penny (baseball player, 2005)

Son

Milo Thomas Bugliari (b. 31-Aug-11)

Daughter

Elizabella Dylan Bugliari (b. 4-Aug-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alyssa Milano Pictures


Disney Junior's Pirate and Princess: Power of Doing Good Tour Arrives in LA
Alyssa Milano Appears on Extra
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
Disney Junior's Pirate and Princess: Power of Doing Good Tour Arrives in LA