Home > Celebrity > A > Alyssa Milano > Alyssa Milano Filmography

Alyssa Milano Filmography

Alyssa Milano

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Date :

December 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Micelli in TV series "Who's the Boss?" (1984-1992)
Mistresses InfoMistresses (2013) - TV
stars as Savannah "Savi" Davis


Hall Pass InfoHall Pass (2011)
stars as Mandy


New Year's Eve InfoNew Year's Eve (2011)
stars as Melanie Cambridge


My Girlfriend's Boyfriend InfoMy Girlfriend's Boyfriend (2010)
stars as Jesse Young


Romantically Challenged InfoRomantically Challenged (2010) - TV
stars as Rebecca Thomas


Sundays at Tiffany's (2010) - TM
stars as Jane Claremont


DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection (2010) - VI
stars as Aimee Brenner (voice)


DC Showcase: The Spectre (2010) - VI
stars as Aimee Brenner (voice)


Alyssa Milano's Evolution: Jersey Shore (2010) - VI
stars as Alyssa


Ghost Busters (2009) - VG
stars as Dr. Ilyssa Selwyn (voice)


The Uncler (2009) - VI
stars as Lady Liberty


Pathology InfoPathology (2008)
stars as Gwen Williamson


Wisegal (2008) - TM
stars as Patty Montanari


Single with Parents (2008) - TM
stars as Louisa


The Blue Hour InfoThe Blue Hour (2007)
stars as Allegra


My Name Is Earl InfoMy Name Is Earl (2007) - TV
stars as Billie Cunningham


Reinventing the Wheelers (2007) - TM
stars as Annie Stevens


Blink 182: Greatest Hits (2005) - VI
stars as Josie (segment "Josie")


Dinotopia: Curse of the Ruby Sunstone (2005)
stars as 26 (voice)


Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom (2004) - TM
stars as April


Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star InfoDickie Roberts: Former Child Star (2003) aka Dickie Roberts: (Former) Child Star
stars as Cyndi


Kiss the Bride (2002)
stars as Amy Kayne


Buying the Cow (2002)
stars as Amy


Diamond Hunters (2001) - TV
stars as Tracey Van der Byl


Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (2001) - VI
stars as Angel


Charmed (1998) - TV
stars as Phoebe Halliwell


Goldrush: A Real Life Alaskan Adventure (1998) - TM aka Gold Rush!
stars as Frances Ella 'Fizzy' Fitz


Hugo Pool (1997) aka Pool Girl
stars as Hugo Dugay


Below Utopia (1997)
stars as Susanne


Fear (1996) aka No Fear
stars as Margo Masse


Poison Ivy II (1996) aka Poison Ivy 2
stars as Lily Leonetti


To Brave Alaska (1996) - TM
stars as Denise Harris


Glory Daze (1996)
stars as Chelsea


Public Enemies (1996) aka Public Enemy #1
stars as Amaryllis


Jimmy Zip (1996)


Deadly Sins (1995)
stars as Cristina


The Surrogate (1995) - TM
stars as Amy Winslow


Double Dragon (1994) aka Double Dragon: The Movie
stars as Marian Delario, Power Corps Chief


Embrace of the Vampire (1994) aka The Nosferatu Diaries: Embrace of the Vampire
stars as Charlotte


Confessions of a Sorority Girl (1994) - TM aka Confessions of Sorority Girls
stars as Rita Summers


Casualties of Love: The Long Island Lolita Story (1993) - TM
stars as Amy Fisher


Candles in the Dark (1993) - TM
stars as Sylvia Velliste


The Webbers (1993) - TM aka Webber's World
stars as Fan


Conflict of Interest (1993)
stars as Eve


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1992) - TV
stars as Jennifer Mancini (1997-1998)


Little Sister (1992) aka Mister Sister
stars as Diana


Where the Day Takes You (1992)
stars as Kimmy


Speed Zone! (1989) aka Cannonball Fever
stars as Lurleen


Crash Course (1988) - TM aka Driving Academy
stars as Vanessa Crawford


Dance 'Til Dawn (1988) - TM
stars as Shelley Sheridan


The Canterville Ghost (1986) - TM
stars as Jennifer


Commando (1985)
stars as Jenny Matrix


Who's the Boss? (1984) - TV
stars as Samantha Micelli


Old Enough (1984)
stars as Diane


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake Out and About in Paris
Aug 21, 2014
Rihanna
Summer Classic Charity Basketball Game
Aug 21, 2014
Sarah Hyland
Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals
Aug 21, 2014
Gigi Hadid
Gigi Hadid Leaving The Mercer Kitchen
Aug 21, 2014
Tyra Banks
Tyra Banks Appears on Extra
Aug 20, 2014
Skrillex
Skrillex Performing Live
Aug 20, 2014
Rita Ora
DKNY Celebrates The Launch of The New DKNY MYNY Fragrance with Rita Ora
Aug 19, 2014