Home > Celebrity > A > Alyssa Milano > Alyssa Milano Awards

Alyssa Milano Awards

Alyssa Milano

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alyssa Jayne Milano

Birth Date :

December 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Micelli in TV series "Who's the Boss?" (1984-1992)

Annie Awards


2001

Got nomination for Annie Award
category Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Feature Production (As the voice of "Angel") for Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (2001) (V)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic TV Actress

Young Artist Awards


1989

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in a Special, Pilot, Movie of the Week or Mini-Series for Dance 'Til Dawn (1988) (TV)

1988

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Female Superstar in Television for Who's the Boss? (1984)

1987

Won Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress, Starring in a Television, Comedy or Drama Series for Who's the Boss? (1984)

1987

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress Starring in a Feature Film - Comedy or Drama for Commando (1985)

1986

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Supporting Actress in a Television Series for Who's the Boss? (1984)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alyssa Milano Pictures


Maxim Magazine's Big Game Weekend Presented by Talent Resources Sports
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
Disney Junior's Pirate and Princess: Power of Doing Good Tour Arrives in LA
Disney Junior's Pirate and Princess: Power of Doing Good Tour Arrives in LA
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
Maxim Magazine's Big Game Weekend Presented by Talent Resources Sports