Home > Celebrity > A > Aly Raisman > Aly Raisman Profile

Aly Raisman Profile

Aly Raisman

Profile


Famous as :

Artistic gymnast

Birth Name :

Alexandra Rose Raisman

Birth Date :

May 25, 1994

Birth Place :

Needham, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Captain of the 2012 US Women's Olympic Gymnastics Team

Aly Raisman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Artistic gymnast

Popular for

Captain of the 2012 US Women's Olympic Gymnastics Team

Aly Raisman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexandra Rose Raisman

Birth Date

May 25, 1994

Birth Place

Needham, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Needham High School, in Needham, Massachusetts

Aly Raisman Family


Father

Rick Raisman

Mother

Lynn (nee Faber)

Brother

Brett (younger)

Sister

Chloe, Madison (all younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aly Raisman Pictures


The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Show
US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
Celebrities Arrive for The Late Show with David Letterman
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette