Home > Celebrity > A > Aly Raisman

Aly Raisman

Aly Raisman

Profile


Famous as :

Artistic gymnast

Birth Name :

Alexandra Rose Raisman

Birth Date :

May 25, 1994

Birth Place :

Needham, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

Captain of the 2012 US Women's Olympic Gymnastics Team

Latest News


'Dancing with the Stars': Aly Raisman Soars in 'Best Year of Your Life'-Themed Week

April 09, 2013 03:21:45 GMT

The remaining contestants of "" season 16 returned on Monday night, April 8 to dance the "best year of your life." , who fainted during rehearsal and skipped the practice on Sunday, was curiously missing at the beginning of the show, but she eventually made it to dance that night.
...

Picture Gallery


Aly Raisman in 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - jeter-raisman-lysacek-franklin-louganis-70th-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Aly Raisman in 86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade - ross-raisman-wieber-maroney-86th-annual-macy-s-thanksgiving-day-parade-01 Aly Raisman in 2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Show - raisman-wieber-swift-douglas-ross-maroney-2012-mtv-video-music-awards-show-01 Aly Raisman in 2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - maroney-wieber-ross-douglas-raisman-2012-mtv-video-music-awards-04 Aly Raisman in 2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - maroney-wieber-ross-douglas-raisman-2012-mtv-video-music-awards-03 Aly Raisman in 2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - maroney-wieber-ross-douglas-raisman-2012-mtv-video-music-awards-02 Aly Raisman in 2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - maroney-wieber-ross-douglas-raisman-2012-mtv-video-music-awards-01 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - raisman-caplan-premiere-bachelorette-01 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - raisman-guerrero-premiere-bachelorette-02 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - raisman-guerrero-premiere-bachelorette-01 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - aly-raisman-premiere-bachelorette-01 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - aly-raisman-premiere-bachelorette-02 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - aly-raisman-premiere-bachelorette-03 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - raisman-dunst-premiere-bachelorette-01 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - raisman-fisher-premiere-bachelorette-01 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - raisman-marsden-premiere-bachelorette-01 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - raisman-wilson-premiere-bachelorette-01 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - aly-raisman-premiere-bachelorette-04 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - aly-raisman-premiere-bachelorette-05 Aly Raisman in The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette - aly-raisman-premiere-bachelorette-06 Aly Raisman in Celebrities Arrive for The Late Show with David Letterman - aly-raisman-late-show-with-david-letterman-01 Aly Raisman in The 2012 U.S. Women's Gymnastics Olympic Gold Medal Team Ting The Closing Bell - ross-douglas-maroney-raisman-wieber-closing-bell-03 Aly Raisman in US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony - raisman-douglas-maroney-ross-wieber-lighting-ceremony-07 Aly Raisman in US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony - raisman-douglas-maroney-ross-wieber-lighting-ceremony-06 Aly Raisman in US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony - raisman-douglas-maroney-ross-wieber-lighting-ceremony-05 Aly Raisman in US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony - raisman-douglas-maroney-ross-wieber-lighting-ceremony-04 Aly Raisman in US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony - raisman-douglas-maroney-wieber-lighting-ceremony-01 Aly Raisman in US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony - raisman-douglas-maroney-ross-wieber-lighting-ceremony-03 Aly Raisman in US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony - raisman-douglas-maroney-ross-wieber-lighting-ceremony-02 Aly Raisman in US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony - raisman-douglas-maroney-ross-wieber-lighting-ceremony-01 Aly Raisman in The 2012 U.S. Women's Gymnastics Olympic Gold Medal Team Ting The Closing Bell - ross-douglas-maroney-raisman-wieber-closing-bell-02 Aly Raisman in The 2012 U.S. Women's Gymnastics Olympic Gold Medal Team Ting The Closing Bell - ross-douglas-maroney-raisman-wieber-closing-bell-01 Aly Raisman in US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony - raisman-douglas-maroney-lighting-ceremony-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter