Home > Celebrity > A > Ally Walker > Ally Walker Profile

Ally Walker Profile

Ally Walker

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Allene Damian Walker

Birth Date :

August 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Samantha 'Sam' Waters in "Profiler" (TV) (1996-1999)

Ally Walker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Samantha 'Sam' Waters in "Profiler" (TV) (1996-1999)

Ally Walker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Allene Damian Walker

Birth Date

August 25, 1961

Birth Place

Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended the University of California at Santa Cruz, majored in Biology and Chemistry
  • Attended Richmond College of the Arts in London

Ally Walker Family


Spouse

Craig Sexton (12-Nov-85 - ?), John Landgraf (producer, since 14-Jun-97)

Son

Jon Walker Landgraf (b. 7-Aug-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter