Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Brie > Alison Brie Profile

Alison Brie Profile

Alison Brie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Date :

December 29, 1983

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Trudy Campbell in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)

Alison Brie Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Trudy Campbell in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)

Alison Brie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alison Brie Schermerhorn

Birth Date

December 29, 1983

Birth Place

Hollywood, California, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the California Institute of the Arts, with a BFA in Acting

Alison Brie Family


Father

Charles Terry Schermerhorn

Mother

Joanne (nee Brenner)

Relation

David Sullivan (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alison Brie Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere
Sleeping with Other People Filming in Manhattan
AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Get Hard - Red Carpet Arrivals
Sleeping with Other People Filming in Manhattan
Los Angeles Premiere of Get Hard - Red Carpet Arrivals
Sleeping with Other People Filming in Manhattan
The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals