Home > Celebrity > A > Alicia Vikander > Alicia Vikander Profile

Alicia Vikander Profile

Alicia Vikander

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Alicia Vikander

Birth Date :

October 03, 1988

Birth Place :

Gothenburg, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Kitty in "Anna Karenina" (2012)

Alicia Vikander Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kitty in "Anna Karenina" (2012)

Alicia Vikander Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amanda Alicia Vikander

Birth Date

October 03, 1988

Birth Place

Gothenburg, Sweden

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

Swedish

Alicia Vikander Family


Father

Svante Vikander

Mother

Maria Fahl Vikander

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alicia Vikander Pictures


British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
2013 Toronto International Film Festival - The Fifth Estate Premiere - Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals