Home > Celebrity > A > Alicia Vikander > Alicia Vikander Filmography

Alicia Vikander Filmography

Alicia Vikander

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Alicia Vikander

Birth Date :

October 03, 1988

Birth Place :

Gothenburg, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Kitty in "Anna Karenina" (2012)
Bourne 5 InfoBourne 5 (2016)


Ex Machina (2015) InfoEx Machina (2015) (2015)
stars as Ava


Testament of Youth InfoTestament of Youth (2015)
stars as Vera Brittain


Tulip Fever InfoTulip Fever (2015)
stars as Sophia


The Light Between Oceans InfoThe Light Between Oceans (2015)
stars as Isabel Sherbourne


The Man from U.N.C.L.E. InfoThe Man from U.N.C.L.E. (2015)
stars as Gaby Teller


The Danish Girl InfoThe Danish Girl (2015)
stars as Gerda Wegener


Burnt InfoBurnt (2015) aka "Adam Jones"
stars as Anne Marie


Seventh Son InfoSeventh Son (2015)
stars as Alice


Son of a Gun InfoSon of a Gun (2014)
stars as Tasha


Hotell (2013)
stars as Erika


The Fifth Estate InfoThe Fifth Estate (2013)
stars as Anke Domscheit


Anna Karenina InfoAnna Karenina (2012)
stars as Kitty


A Royal Affair InfoA Royal Affair (2012) aka "En kongelig affaere"
stars as Caroline Mathilde


The Crown Jewels (2011) aka "Kronjuvelerna"
stars as Fragancia Fernandez


Susans Langtan (2009)
stars as Girl in Apartment


Pure InfoPure (2009)
stars as Katarina


My Name Is Love (2008)
stars as Fredrika


Hook (2008) - TV
stars as Katarina


Darkness of Truth (2007)
stars as Sandra Svensson


Levande Foda (2007) - TV
stars as Linda


Second Avenue (2007) - TV
stars as Jossan Tegebrandt Bjorn


The Rain (2007)
stars as Dancer


En decemberdrom (2005) - TV
stars as Toni


Min balsamerade mor (2002) - TM
stars as Ebba Du Rietz


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015