Home > Celebrity > A > Alicia Vikander > Alicia Vikander Awards

Alicia Vikander Awards

Alicia Vikander

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Alicia Vikander

Birth Date :

October 03, 1988

Birth Place :

Gothenburg, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Kitty in "Anna Karenina" (2012)

BAFTA Awards


2013

Got nomination for EE Rising Star Award


Bodil Awards


2013

Got nomination for Bodil Award
category Best Actress (Bedste kvindelige hovedrolle) for A Royal Affair (2012)

Empire Awards, Uk


2013

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Female Newcomer for Anna Karenina (2012)

Guldbagge Awards


2011

Got nomination for Guldbagge Award
category Best Actress (Basta kvinnliga huvudroll) for Pure (2009)

Hamptons International Film Festival


2012

Won Breakthrough Performer
for Anna Karenina (2012)

Molodist International Film Festival


2011

Won Best Young Actor Award
for Pure (2009)

Robert Festival


2013

Got nomination for Robert Award
category Best Actress (Arets kvindelige hovedrolle) for A Royal Affair (2012)

Stockholm Film Festival


2010

Won Rising Star Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alicia Vikander Pictures


Los Angeles Premire of Anna Karenina
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
2013 Toronto International Film Festival - The Fifth Estate Premiere - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
The Elle Style Awards 2013 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals