Home > Celebrity > A > Alice Cooper > Alice Cooper Profile

Alice Cooper Profile

Alice Cooper

Profile


Famous as :

Heavy metal singer, musician

Birth Name :

Vincent Damon Furnier

Birth Date :

February 04, 1948

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead guitarist with Alice Cooper in the 60's and 70's

Alice Cooper Claim to Fame


Famous as

Heavy metal singer, musician

Popular for

Lead guitarist with Alice Cooper in the 60's and 70's

Alice Cooper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vincent Damon Furnier

Birth Date

February 04, 1948

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Cortez High School in Phoenix, Az

Alice Cooper Family


Father

Ether Furnier

Spouse

Sheryl Cooper (dancer, since 3-Mar-76)

Relation

Cynthia Lang (cohabitated 1968 - 1976)

Son

Dashiell Cooper (b. 1984)

Daughter

Calico Cooper (b. 20-May-81), Sonora Rose Cooper (b. 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alice Cooper Pictures


Alice Cooper Performing Live at Wembley Arena
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Alice Cooper Performing Live at Wembley Arena
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Alice Cooper Performing Live
Alice Cooper Performing Live at Wembley Arena
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons