Home > Celebrity > A > Ali Larter > Ali Larter Profile

Ali Larter Profile

Ali Larter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Elizabeth Larter

Birth Date :

February 28, 1976

Birth Place :

Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Darcy Steers in "Varsity Blues" (1999)

Ali Larter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Darcy Steers in "Varsity Blues" (1999)

Ali Larter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alison Elizabeth Larter

Birth Date

February 28, 1976

Birth Place

Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Carusi Middle School
  • Attended Cherry Hill High School West, Camden County, New Jersey

Ali Larter Family


Father

Danforth Larter

Mother

Margaret Larter

Spouse

Hayes MacArthur (writer/actor, since 1-Aug-09)

Son

Theodore Hayes MacArthur (b. 20-Dec-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ali Larter Pictures


The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
Ali Larter Out and About in Los Angeles
Ali Larter Showing of Her Belly Bump Seen Leaving A Office Building with A Friend
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette
The Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Bachelorette