Home > Celebrity > A > Ali Landry > Ali Landry Profile

Ali Landry Profile

Ali Landry

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Ali Germaine Landry

Birth Date :

July 21, 1973

Birth Place :

Breaux Bridge, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

The 1996 Miss USA

Ali Landry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

The 1996 Miss USA

Ali Landry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ali Germaine Landry

Birth Date

July 21, 1973

Birth Place

Breaux Bridge, Louisiana, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Dark brown

Education

  • Graduated from Cecilia High School in 1991
  • Graduated from University of Louisiana-Lafayette with a degree in Mass Communications

Ali Landry Family


Father

Gene

Mother

Renella

Brother

Ty (younger)

Sister

Gena

Spouse

Mario Lopez (actor, 24-Apr-04 - 12-May-04) (annulled), Alejandro Gomez Monteverde (film director, since 8-Apr-06)

Son

Marcelo Alejandro (b. 8-Oct-11), Valentine Francesco Monteverde (b. 11-Jul-13)

Daughter

Estela Ines Monteverde (b. 11-Jul-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ali Landry Pictures


Ali Landry Celebrates The Sweet Joys of Life
Film Premiere Frozen
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
Film Premiere Frozen
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
Film Premiere Planes: Fire and Rescue
Film Premiere Frozen
Ali Landry Celebrates The Sweet Joys of Life