Home > Celebrity > A > Alfred Molina > Alfred Molina Profile

Alfred Molina Profile

Alfred Molina

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alfredo Molina

Birth Date :

May 24, 1953

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Kenneth Halliwell in " Prick Up Your Ears" (1987)

Alfred Molina Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Kenneth Halliwell in " Prick Up Your Ears" (1987)

Alfred Molina Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alfredo Molina

Birth Date

May 24, 1953

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London

Alfred Molina Family


Spouse

Jill Gascoine (actress, since 1985)

Son

Adam (step), Sean (step)

Daughter

Rachel Molina (b. 1980)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alfred Molina Pictures


'Law & Order: Los Angeles' Premiere Party
World Premiere of The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Alfred Molina Goes Shopping in Hollywood
Alfred Molina Goes Shopping in Hollywood
World Premiere of 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice'
World Premiere of 'The Sorcerer's Apprentice'
The Official 2010 Drama Desk Award Nominees Reception
Alfred Molina out and about during the 2009 Toronto film festival
'Law & Order: Los Angeles' Premiere Party