Home > Celebrity > A > Alexis Bledel > Alexis Bledel Profile

Alexis Bledel Profile

Alexis Bledel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Date :

September 16, 1981

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas

Claim to fame :

As Rory Gilmore in TV series "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2007)

Alexis Bledel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rory Gilmore in TV series "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2007)

Alexis Bledel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Date

September 16, 1981

Birth Place

Houston, Texas

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Page Parkes Center of Modeling and Acting
  • Graduated from Saint Agnes Academy in Houston, Texas
  • Attended New York University's Tisch School of Arts majoring in film

Alexis Bledel Family


Father

Martin Bledel

Mother

Nanette Dozier

Brother

Eric David Bledel (b. 1986)

Sister

Katherine (adopted, b. 1989)

Spouse

Vincent Kartheiser (actor, since Jun-2014)

Relation

Milo Ventimiglia (actor, Dec-02 - Jul-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alexis Bledel Pictures


2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
The Children's Defense Fund's 22nd Annual Beat The Odds Awards - Arrivals
2009 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room
Us Weekly Names The 25 Most Stylish New Yorkers of 2010 al Lavo - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Remember Sunday
The Children's Defense Fund's 22nd Annual Beat The Odds Awards - Arrivals
2013 FOX Upfront Presentation Post-Party
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The Children's Defense Fund's 22nd Annual Beat The Odds Awards - Arrivals