Home > Celebrity > A > Alexandra Kamp > Alexandra Kamp Filmography

Alexandra Kamp Filmography

Alexandra Kamp

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Alexandra Kamp-Groeneveld

Birth Date :

December 29, 1966

Birth Place :

Baden-Baden, West Germany

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Uschi Kunstler in "2001: A Space Travesty" (2000)
The Quartering Act (2009)
stars as Colette


Vampires (2009)
stars as Eva


Tierarztin Dr. Mertens (2008) - TV aka Zoo Doctor: My Mom the Vet
stars as Dr. Lena Weingarten


Karl-May-Spiele: Winnetou III (2006) - TM
stars as Dr. Kate Brody


Baby fur dich, Ein (2004) - TM
stars as Ulrike Kunert


Dracula 3000 (2004) - TM
stars as Mina Murry


Tramitz & Friends (2004) - TV
stars as Various Characters


A Crime of Passion (2003) - TM aka Mary Higgins Clark's 'A Crime of Passion'
stars as Arabella Young


Sumuru (2003) aka Sax Rohmer's Sumuru (South Africa: English title: complete title)
stars as Sumuru


Deep Freeze (2003) aka Ice Crawlers
stars as Dr. Monica Kelsey


Antonia - Tränen im Paradies (2003) - TM
stars as Antonia Gräfin von Ahrendorff


Himmliches Weihnachtsgeschenk, Ein (2002) - TM


Half Past Dead (2002) aka Halb tot (Germany)
stars as Reporter


The Red Phone: Manhunt (2001) - TV aka AT13: Anti-Terror-Warfare
stars as Diana


Sehnsucht nach Sandin (2001) - TM
stars as Anne Berentzen


Shadow Fury (2001)
stars as Dr. Louise Forster


Antonia - Zwischen Liebe und Macht (2001) - TM
stars as Antonia Scherrer


Barbara Wood: Traumzeit (2001) - TM
stars as Joanna Williams


2001: A Space Travesty (2000) aka 2000.1: A Space Travesty
stars as Dr. Uschi Kunstler


Thrill - Spiel um dein Leben (2000) - TM aka The Thrill
stars as Corinna Diering


Kopp, Der (1999) - TM
stars as Tanja Pollack


Tatort - Licht und Schatten (1999) - TV aka Scene of the Crime: Light and Shade
stars as Alexandra Kamp


Morgen gehört der Himmel dir (1999) - TM
stars as Anne


Fieber - Ärzte für das Leben (1999) - TV
stars as Dr. Sybille Richter


Ich liebe eine Hure (1998) - TV aka Sündige Vergangenheit - Und trotzdem liebe ich Dich (Germany)
stars as Lissy Seibold


Lüge zuviel, Eine (1998) - TM
stars as Britta Burkhard


Riches, belles, etc. (1998) aka Riches, belles et cruelles


Rosamunde Pilcher - Irrwege des Herzens (1997) - TV
stars as Deborah


Alle lieben Julia (1994) - TV
stars as Liz


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015
Robert Pattinson
Robert Pattinson Out and About in New York City
May 18, 2015