Home > Celebrity > A > Alexander Skarsgard > Alexander Skarsgard Profile

Alexander Skarsgard Profile

Alexander Skarsgard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgard

Birth Date :

August 25, 1976

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Eric Northman in HBO's series "True Blood"

Alexander Skarsgard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director

Popular for

As Eric Northman in HBO's series "True Blood"

Alexander Skarsgard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgard

Birth Date

August 25, 1976

Birth Place

Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

Swedish

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Leeds Metropolitan University, West Yorkshire, England

Alexander Skarsgard Family


Father

Stellan Skarsgard

Mother

My Skarsgard

Brother

Gustaf (actor, b. 12-Nov-80), Sam (actor, b. 5-Jun-82), Bill (actor, b. 9-Aug-90), Valter (actor, b. 1995)

Sister

Eija (model, b. 1992)

Relation

Kate Bosworth (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alexander Skarsgard Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The East
Los Angeles Premiere of The East
Los Angeles Premiere of The East
Los Angeles Premiere of The East
Los Angeles Premiere of The East
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The East
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The East