Home > Celebrity > A > Alexander Gould > Alexander Gould Filmography

Alexander Gould Filmography

Alexander Gould

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alexander Jerome Gould

Birth Date :

May 04, 1994

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As voice of Nemo in "Finding Nemo" (2003)
Ties (2011)
stars as Evan


The Librarian from the Black Lagoon (2007) - VI
stars as Hubie (narrator)


How to Eat Fried Worms InfoHow to Eat Fried Worms (2006)
stars as Twitch


Curious George InfoCurious George (2006)
stars as Kid (voice)


Bambi II (2006)
stars as Bambi (voice)


Weeds InfoWeeds (2005) - TV
stars as Shane Botwin


Diary of a Worm (2005)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Dark Shadows (2004) - TM
stars as David Collins


American Dreams (2003) - TV aka Our Generation


Finding Nemo InfoFinding Nemo (2003)
stars as Nemo (voice)


They (2002) aka Wes Craven Presents: They
stars as Young Billy


Wheelmen (2002)
stars as Arthur


The Day the World Ended (2001) - TM
stars as Young Ben


Ally McBeal (2001) - TV
stars as Sam Paul


Mexico City (2000)
stars as Peter Cobb


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015