Home > Celebrity > A > Alexander Gould > Alexander Gould Awards

Alexander Gould Awards

Alexander Gould

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alexander Jerome Gould

Birth Date :

May 04, 1994

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As voice of Nemo in "Finding Nemo" (2003)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Weeds (2005) (TV)
shared with Demian Bichir; Enrique Castillo; Guillermo Diaz

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Weeds (2005) (TV)
shared with Martin Donovan; Allie Grant; Indigo

2004

Won Actor Award
category Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actor for Finding Nemo (2003)

Young Artist Awards


2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actor for Weeds (2005) (TV)

2007

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor for Weeds (2005) (TV)

2007

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film for How to Eat Fried Worms (2006)
shared with Luke Benward; Hallie Kate Eisenberg; Adam Hicks
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alexander Gould Pictures


The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED'
Special Screening of Summit Entertainment's 'RED'