Home > Celebrity > A > Alexa Vega > Alexa Vega Profile

Alexa Vega Profile

Alexa Vega

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Alexa Ellesse Vega

Birth Date :

August 27, 1988

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carmen Cortez in the "Spy Kids" trilogy

Alexa Vega Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Carmen Cortez in the "Spy Kids" trilogy

Alexa Vega Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alexa Ellesse Vega

Birth Date

August 27, 1988

Birth Place

Miami, Florida, USA

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

American

Alexa Vega Family


Father

Eric James

Mother

Gina Rue

Brother

Jet James (half, b. 4-Oct-05), Cruz Hudson (24-Apr-09)

Sister

Krizia Vega (actress, b. 1-Jul-90), Makenzie Vega (actress, b. 10-Feb-94), Greylin James (b. 22-Sep-00), Margaux Vega (half, b. 25-Dec-81)

Spouse

Sean Covel (film producer, since 10-Oct-10 - Dec-2012), Carlos Pena Jr. (singer, since 4-Jan-14)

Relation

Amman Amaan (2006), Efren Ramirez (actor),

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alexa Vega Pictures


Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills