Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Kapp Horner

Alex Kapp Horner

Alex Kapp Horner

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alexandra Kapp

Birth Date :

December 05, 1969

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Christian Horner (Vice President of Information Technology for Ticketmaster, since 1995)

Claim to fame :

As Lindsay in TV series "The New Adventures of Old Christine" (2006)

Latest News


'Ghost Whisperer' and 'New Adventures of Old Christine' Canceled

May 19, 2010 08:06:55 GMT

It's a bad day if you have three names and you're a U.S. TV star - and ' long-running shows have been canceled. Hewitt's spooky drama "" and Louis-Dreyfus' comedy "" have been axed as part of a sweep by TV bosses at CBS.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter