Home > Celebrity > A > Alex Clare > Alex Clare Awards

Alex Clare Awards

Alex Clare

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Alexander George Clare

Birth Date :

September 14, 1985

Birth Place :

Southwark, London, England

Claim to fame :

Single "Too Close" (2012)

Brit Awards


2013

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Single of the Year for "Too Close"

ECHO Awards, Germany


2013

Got nomination for ECHO Award
category Best International Newcomer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alex Clare Pictures


The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
Alex Clare Performs Live at The Lexington
Alex Clare Performs Live at The Lexington
Alex Clare Performs Live at The Lexington
Alex Clare Performs Live at The Lexington
Alex Clare Performs Live at The Lexington
Alex Clare Performs Live at The Lexington
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
Alex Clare Performs Live at The Lexington