Home > Celebrity > A > Alessandra Ambrosio > Alessandra Ambrosio Profile

Alessandra Ambrosio Profile

Alessandra Ambrosio

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel

Birth Name :

Alessandra Corine Ambrosio

Birth Date :

April 11, 1981

Birth Place :

Erechim, Brazil

Claim to fame :

The first spokesmodel for Victoria's Secret PINK line

Alessandra Ambrosio Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel

Popular for

The first spokesmodel for Victoria's Secret PINK line

Alessandra Ambrosio Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alessandra Corine Ambrosio

Birth Date

April 11, 1981

Birth Place

Erechim, Brazil

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Brazilian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Alessandra Ambrosio Family


Sister

Aline Ambrosio (younger, lawyer)

Relation

Jayson Lee, Marcelo Boldrini (model), Steve Allain (magazine editor), Jamie Mazur (businessman, engaged)

Son

Noah Phoenix Ambrosio Mazur (b. 7-May-12)

Daughter

Anja Louise Ambrosio Mazur (b. 24-Aug-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alessandra Ambrosio Pictures


2014 Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals
11th Annual CFDA-Vogue Fashion Fund Awards - Arrivals
11th Annual CFDA-Vogue Fashion Fund Awards - Arrivals
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
11th Annual CFDA-Vogue Fashion Fund Awards - Arrivals
11th Annual CFDA-Vogue Fashion Fund Awards - Arrivals
2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Catwalk
2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Catwalk
2014 Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals