Home > Celebrity > A > Alejandro Sanz > Alejandro Sanz Profile

Alejandro Sanz Profile

Alejandro Sanz

Profile


Famous as :

Latin pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Alejandro Sanchez Pizarro

Birth Date :

December 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Claim to fame :

Album "Mas" (1997)

Alejandro Sanz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Latin pop singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Mas" (1997)

Alejandro Sanz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alejandro Sanchez Pizarro

Birth Date

December 18, 1968

Birth Place

Madrid, Spain

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Spanish

Alejandro Sanz Family


Father

Jesus Sanchez Madero

Mother

Maria Pizarro Medina

Spouse

Jaydy Michel (model, 29-Dec-98 - 11-Nov-05), Raquel Pereda (his former assistant, 23-May-12)

Relation

Valeria Rivera (fashion designer)

Son

Alexander, Dylan (b. Jul-2011)

Daughter

Manuela Sanchez Michel (b. Jul 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alejandro Sanz Pictures


The 2013 40 Principales Awards
The 2013 40 Principales Awards - Show
Alejandro Sanz Promoting His New Album 'Paraiso Express'
The 10th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Press Room
The Latin Grammys 2013
AS Newspaper Sports Awards 2009 Gala
People En Espanol and the Smithsonian Latino Center
The 2013 40 Principales Awards
The 2013 40 Principales Awards