Home > Celebrity > A > Aleisha Allen > Aleisha Allen Awards

Aleisha Allen Awards

Aleisha Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Aleisha LaNae Allen

Birth Date :

April 28, 1991

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alicia in "The School of Rock" (2003)

MTV Movie Awards


2004

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Team for The School of Rock (2003)
shared with Jack Black; Rebecca Brown; Kevin Alexander Clark

Young Artist Awards


2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress for Are We There Yet? (2005)

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film for The School of Rock (2003)
shared with Caitlin Hale; Rebecca Brown; Kevin Alexander Clark
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter