Home > Celebrity > A > Alanis Morissette > Alanis Morissette Profile

Alanis Morissette Profile

Alanis Morissette

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Alanis Nadine Morissette

Birth Date :

June 01, 1974

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "You Oughta Know" from album "Jagged Little Pill " (1995)

Alanis Morissette Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "You Oughta Know" from album "Jagged Little Pill " (1995)

Alanis Morissette Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alanis Nadine Morissette

Birth Date

June 01, 1974

Birth Place

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Immaculata High School, Ottawa, Ontario
  • Attended Glebe Collegiate Institute, Ottawa, Ontario

Alanis Morissette Family


Father

Alan Richard Morisette

Mother

Georgia Mary Ann Feuerstein

Brother

Chad (older), Wade (twin, yoga instructor)

Spouse

Souleye (rapper, since 22-May-10)

Relation

Dave Coulier (1992), Dash Mihok (1999), Ryan Reynolds (actor, engaged, Jun 2004 - Feb 2007)

Son

Ever Imre Morissette-Treadway (b. 25-Dec-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alanis Morissette Pictures


Alanis Morissette Performing
Alanis Morissette Performing
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time' - Arrivals
Kiehl's Launches Environmental Partnership Benefiting Recycle Across America
Alanis Morissette Performing
Alanis Morissette Performing
2011 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time' - Arrivals
Alanis Morissette Performing