Home > Celebrity > A > Alanis Morissette > Alanis Morissette Filmography

Alanis Morissette Filmography

Alanis Morissette

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Alanis Nadine Morissette

Birth Date :

June 01, 1974

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "You Oughta Know" from album "Jagged Little Pill " (1995)
The Price of Desire (2014)
stars as Marisa Damia


Radio Free Albemuth InfoRadio Free Albemuth (2010)
stars as Sylvia


My Mother's Red Hat (2009)
stars as Natalie


Weeds InfoWeeds (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Audra Kitson


Nip/Tuck InfoNip/Tuck (2006) - TV
stars as Poppy


Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
stars as That Woman (God)


Dogma (1999)
stars as God


You Can't Do That on Television (1986) - TV
stars as Alanis


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015