Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Rickman > Alan Rickman Filmography

Alan Rickman Filmography

Alan Rickman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Alan Sidney Patrick Rickman

Birth Date :

February 21, 1946

Birth Place :

Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Hans Gruber in "Die Hard" (1988)
The Limehouse Golem InfoThe Limehouse Golem (2017)


Eye in the Sky InfoEye in the Sky (2015)
stars as Lieutenant General Frank Benson


CBGB InfoCBGB (2015)
stars as Hilly Kristal


A Promise InfoA Promise (2014)
stars as Hoffmeister


A Little Chaos InfoA Little Chaos (2014)
stars as King Louis XIV


Dust InfoDust (2013)
stars as Todd


Lee Daniels' The Butler InfoLee Daniels' The Butler (2013) aka "The Butler"
stars as Ronald Reagan


Gambit InfoGambit (2013)
stars as Lord Shahbandar


Hit Somebody: Home InfoHit Somebody: Home (2012)
stars as Narrator/Lord Stanley


Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II InfoHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2011)
stars as Severus Snape


The Boy in the Bubble (2011)
stars as The Storyteller


Alice in Wonderland InfoAlice in Wonderland (2010)
stars as Blue Caterpillar (voice)


The Villa Golitsyn (2010)
stars as Willy


Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I InfoHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010)
stars as Severus Snape


Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince InfoHarry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
stars as Severus Snape


Nobel Son InfoNobel Son (2008)
stars as Eli Michaelson


Bottle Shock InfoBottle Shock (2008)
stars as Steven Spurrier


Sweeney Todd InfoSweeney Todd (2007) aka Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
stars as Judge Turpin


Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix InfoHarry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) aka Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: The IMAX Experience
stars as Professor Severus Snape


Perfume: The Story of a Murderer InfoPerfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006) aka Parfum, Das (Germany)
stars as Antoine


Snow Cake InfoSnow Cake (2006)
stars as Alex


The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy InfoThe Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005)
stars as Marvin (voice)


Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire InfoHarry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
stars as Professor Severus Snape


Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban InfoHarry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) aka Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: The IMAX Experience
stars as Professor Severus Snape


Something the Lord Made (2004) - TM
stars as Dr. Alfred Blalock


Love Actually InfoLove Actually (2003)
stars as Harry


Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
stars as Professor Snape


The Search for John Gissing (2001)
stars as 2001


Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) aka Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
stars as Professor Severus Snape


Blow Dry (2001) aka Über kurz oder lang (Germany)
stars as Phil Allen


Play (2000)
stars as Man


Hjælp, jeg er en fisk (2000) aka Help I'm a Fish
stars as Joe


Galaxy Quest (1999)
stars as Alexander Dane/Dr. Lazarus


Dogma (1999)
stars as Metatron


Dark Harbor (1998)
stars as David Weinberg


Judas Kiss (1998)
stars as Detective David Friedman


The Winter Guest (1997)
stars as Man in street


Michael Collins (1996)
stars as Eamon de Valera


Rasputin (1996) - TM aka Rasputin: Dark Servant of Destiny
stars as Grigori Rasputin


Sense and Sensibility (1995)
stars as Col. Christopher Brandon


An Awfully Big Adventure (1995)
stars as P.L. O'Hara


Mesmer (1994)
stars as Franz Anton Mesmer


Bob Roberts (1992)
stars as Lukas Hart III


Close My Eyes (1991)
stars as Sinclair


Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)
stars as Sheriff of Nottingham


Truly Madly Deeply (1991)
stars as Jamie


Closet Land (1991)
stars as Interrogator


Quigley Down Under (1990) aka Quigley
stars as Elliott Marston, Owner Marston Waters Ranch


January Man (1989) aka The January Man
stars as Ed


Spirit of Man (1989) - TM
stars as Israel Yates


Revolutionary Witness (1989) - TM
stars as Jacques Roux


Die Hard (1988)
stars as Hans Gruber


The Barchester Chronicles (1982) - TV
stars as Rev. Obadiah Slope


Smiley's People (1982) - TV
stars as Mr. Brownlow


Therese Raquin (1980) - TV
stars as Vidal


Romeo and Juliet (1978) - TM aka The Complete Dramatic Works of William Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet
stars as Tybalt


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015