Home > Celebrity > A > Alan Jackson > Alan Jackson Profile

Alan Jackson Profile

Alan Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Alan Eugene Jackson

Birth Date :

October 17, 1958

Birth Place :

Newnan, Georgia, US

Claim to fame :

Album "Here in the Real World" (1989)

Alan Jackson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Album "Here in the Real World" (1989)

Alan Jackson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alan Eugene Jackson

Birth Date

October 17, 1958

Birth Place

Newnan, Georgia, US

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Newnan High School
  • Attended West Georgia College

Alan Jackson Family


Father

Eugene Jackson

Mother

Ruth Jackson

Sister

Diane (older), Connie (older), Cathy & Carol (twins, older)

Spouse

Denise Jackson (since 15-Dec-79)

Daughter

Mattie Denise (b. 19-Jun-90), Alexandra Jane (b. 23-Aug-93), Dani Grace (b. 28-Aug-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alan Jackson Pictures


47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
Alan Jackson is honoured with the 2405th star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
Alan Jackson is honoured with the 2405th star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Alan Jackson is honoured with the 2405th star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals