Home > Celebrity > A > Aishwarya Rai > Aishwarya Rai Profile

Aishwarya Rai Profile

Aishwarya Rai

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai

Birth Date :

November 01, 1973

Birth Place :

Mangalore, Karnataka, India

Claim to fame :

Miss World in 1994

Aishwarya Rai Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

Miss World in 1994

Aishwarya Rai Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai

Birth Date

November 01, 1973

Birth Place

Mangalore, Karnataka, India

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Indian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue-Green

Education

  • Attended DG Ruparel College, Mutanga, Mumbai, India
  • Attended Raheja College, majored in Architecture

Aishwarya Rai Family


Father

Khrishnaraj Rai

Mother

Vrinda Rai

Brother

Aditya Rai (older, producer)

Spouse

Abhishek Bachchan (actor, since 20-Apr-07)

Relation

Salman Khan (actor, 1999 - 2001), Vivek Oberoi (actor, 2004 - 2006)

Daughter

Aaradhya Bachchan (b. 16-Nov-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aishwarya Rai Pictures


Cosmopolis Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 2 - Sleeping Beauty - Premiere
AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 1 Opening Ceremony and Midnight in Paris Premiere
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
Cosmopolis Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
66th Cannes Film Festival - Blood Ties Premiere
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 1 Opening Ceremony and Midnight in Paris Premiere
AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival