Home > Celebrity > A > Aishwarya Rai > Aishwarya Rai Filmography

Aishwarya Rai Filmography

Aishwarya Rai

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai

Birth Date :

November 01, 1973

Birth Place :

Mangalore, Karnataka, India

Claim to fame :

Miss World in 1994
Jazbaa InfoJazbaa (2016)


Guzaarish InfoGuzaarish (2010)
stars as Sofia D'Souza


Action Replayy (2010)
stars as Mala Malhotra/Mala K. Chopra


Raavan InfoRaavan (2010)
stars as Ragini


Endhiran (2010)
stars as Sharmili


The Pink Panther 2 InfoThe Pink Panther 2 (2009)
stars as Sonia


Jodhaa Akbar InfoJodhaa Akbar (2008)
stars as Jodha Bhai


Sarkar Raj InfoSarkar Raj (2008) aka Sarkar 2
stars as Anita Rajan


Guru (2007) aka Mani Ratnam's Guru (India: English title)
stars as Sujata Desai


Journey Across India (2007) aka Taj Mahal: The Great Indian Experience (India: English title)
stars as Mumtaz Mahal


The Last Legion InfoThe Last Legion (2007) aka Derniere legion, La (France)
stars as Mira


Dhoom 2 InfoDhoom 2 (2006) aka D:2 - Back in Action (India: English title)
stars as Sunehiri


Provoked: A True Story (2006) aka Provoked (UK: short title)
stars as Kiranjit Ahluwalia


Umrao Jaan (2006)
stars as Ameeran/Umrao Jaan


Shabd (2005)
stars as Antara Vashisth/Tammana


The Mistress of Spices (2005)
stars as Tilo


Bride & Prejudice (2004) aka Bride and Prejudice: The Bollywood Musical
stars as Lalita Bakshi


Kyun...! Ho Gaya Na (2004)
stars as Diya Malhotra


Raincoat (2004)
stars as Neeru


Khakee (2004) aka The Uniform
stars as Mahalaxshmi


Kuch Naa Kaho (2003) aka Don't Say a Word
stars as Namrata Shrivastav


Chokher Bali (2003) aka Choker Bali: A Passion Play
stars as Binodini


Dil Ka Rishta (2003) aka Heart of Gold
stars as Tia


Devdas (2002)
stars as Parvati


Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam (2002)
stars as Special Appearence


Hum Kisi Se Kum Nahin (2002)
stars as Komal


23rd March 1931: Shaheed (2002)
stars as Special Appearance


Shakti: The Power (2002)
stars as Dream Girl


Albela (2001)
stars as Sonia


Mela (2000)
stars as Guest Appearance


Kandukondain Kandukondain (2000) aka I Have Found It
stars as Meenakshi


Josh (2000)
stars as Shirley


Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai (2000) aka You Have My Heart
stars as Preeti Virat


Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke (2000)
stars as Sahiba Gareval


Mohabbatein (2000) aka Love Stories (Europe: English title)
stars as Megha


Sanam Tere Hain Hum (2000)
stars as Special Appearance


Aa Ab Laut Chalen (1999) aka Lets Go Back
stars as Pooja Walia


Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999) aka Straight from the Heart
stars as Nandini


Taal (1999) aka Thaalam (India: Tamil title)
stars as Mansi


Ravoyi Chandamama (1999) aka Shankar (India: Tamil title)
stars as Special Appearance


Jeans (1998)
stars as Madhumitha/Vaishnavi


Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya (1997)
stars as Ashi Kapoor


Iruvar (1997) aka The Duo
stars as Pushpa/Kalpana


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Matt Damon
Matt Damon Leaves The Gym
Jan 30, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
Alessandra Ambrosio Out for Coffee
Jan 30, 2015
Julia Roberts
On The Set of The Secret in Their Eyes
Jan 29, 2015
Jason Hellerstein, Amy Poehler, Sam Clark
The 2015 Woman of The Year from Hasty Pudding Theatricals
Jan 29, 2015
Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Shopping
Jan 29, 2015
Julianne Hough
Julianne Hough Out Shopping
Jan 28, 2015
Johnny Depp
Mortdecai Tokyo Photocall
Jan 28, 2015