Home > Celebrity > A > Aishwarya Rai > Aishwarya Rai Awards

Aishwarya Rai Awards

Aishwarya Rai

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai

Birth Date :

November 01, 1973

Birth Place :

Mangalore, Karnataka, India

Claim to fame :

Miss World in 1994

Awards of the International Indian Film Academy


2009

Won IIFA Award
category Actress of the Decade

2009

Won IIFA Award
category Outstanding Achievement in International Cinema

2008

Got nomination for IIFA Award
category Best Actress in a Leading Role for Guru (2007)

2007

Got nomination for IIFA Award
category Best Performance in a Leading Role (Female) for Dhoom 2 (2006)

2003

Won International Indian Film Academy Popular Award
category Actress in a Leading Role for Devdas (2002)

2000

Won Award for Artistic Excellence
category Actress in a Leading Role for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)

BWSX Fantasy Awards


2001

Won BWSX Fantasy Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Mohabbatein (2000)

F Awards


2004

Won Excellence in Indian Fashion Award
category Female Celebrity Model of the Year

Filmfare Awards


2005

Got nomination for Filmfare Award
category Best Actress for Raincoat (2004)

2003

Won Filmfare Award
category Best Actress for Devdas (2002)

2001

Got nomination for Filmfare Award
category Best Actress for Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai (2000)

2001

Got nomination for Filmfare Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Mohabbatein (2000)

2000

Won Filmfare Award
category Best Actress for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)

Priyadarshini International Awards


2000

Won Priyadarshini International Award
category Best Actress for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)

RACE Awards


2002

Won RACE Award
category Best Actress for Devdas (2002)

Rajiv Gandhi Awards


2002

Won Rajiv Gandhi Award


Rupa Filmgoers Millennium Awards


2000

Won Rupa Filmgoers Millennium Award
category Best Actress for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)

Sansui Awards


2003

Won Sansui Award
category Best Actrees for Devdas (2002)

Screen Weekly Awards


2005

Got nomination for Screen Weekly Special Award
category Jodi No. 1
shared with Vivek Oberoi

2003

Won Screen Award
category Best Actress for Devdas (2002)

2003

Won Screen Weekly Special Award
category Jodi No. 1 for Devdas (2002)
shared with Shahrukh Khan

2001

Got nomination for Screen Award
category Best Actress for Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai (2000)

2000

Won Screen Award
category Best Actress for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)

1998

Won Screen Award
category Most Promising Newcomer - Female for ...Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya (1997)

Stardust Millennium Awards


2000

Won Stardust Millennium Award
category Best Actress for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2005

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance for Bride & Prejudice (2004)

Zee Cine Awards


2005

Won Zee Cine Critics Choice Award
category Best Actress for Raincoat (2004)

2003

Won Zee Cine Popular Award
category Best Actress for Devdas (2002)

2003

Won Zee Cine True Indian Actress


2000

Won Zee Cine Popular Award
category Best Actress for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)

2000

Won Zee Cine Popular Award
category Lux Face of the Year

Zee Gold Awards


2000

Won Zee Gold Award
category Best Actress for Taal (1999)

2000

Won Zee Gold Critcs Award
category Best Actress for Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)

2000

Won Zee Gold Award
category Sensational Role for Tall (1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aishwarya Rai Pictures


2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 1 Opening Ceremony and Midnight in Paris Premiere
AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 2 - Sleeping Beauty - Premiere
2011 Cannes International Film Festival - Day 2 - Sleeping Beauty - Premiere
AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
66th Cannes Film Festival - Blood Ties Premiere
AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
Cosmopolis Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival