Home > Celebrity > A > Aimee Teegarden > Aimee Teegarden Filmography

Aimee Teegarden Filmography

Aimee Teegarden

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Aimee Richelle Teegarden

Birth Date :

October 10, 1989

Birth Place :

Downey, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Julie Taylor in the NBC series "Friday Night Lights" (2006)
Heart Beats InfoHeart Beats (2016) aka "Heart Beats 3D"


Rings InfoRings (2015)


A Change of Heart (2014)
stars as Josie


Star-Crossed InfoStar-Crossed (2014) - TV
stars as Emery


Call Me Crazy: A Five Film InfoCall Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013)
stars as Olivia


Love and Honor InfoLove and Honor (2013) aka "AWOL"
stars as Juniper/Jane


The Selection (2012) - TM
stars as America Singer


Aim High (2011) - TV
stars as Amanda / Amanda Miles


Beneath the Darkness InfoBeneath the Darkness (2011)
stars as Abby


Prom InfoProm (2011)
stars as Nova


Scream 4 InfoScream 4 (2011)
stars as Jenny Randall


Beautiful Wave (2010)
stars as Nicole


For Sale by Owner (2009)
stars as Elenore Dare


Call of the Wild (2009)
stars as Tracy


The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll InfoThe Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll (2009)
stars as Annie Genson


90210 Info90210 (2009) - TV
stars as Rhonda Kimble


Friday Night Lights InfoFriday Night Lights (2006) - TV
stars as Julie Taylor


Sailing for Madagascar (2005)
stars as Bette Warren


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015