Home > Celebrity > A > Aimee Mann > Aimee Mann Profile

Aimee Mann Profile

Aimee Mann

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer

Birth Name :

Aimee Elizabeth Mann

Birth Date :

September 08, 1960

Birth Place :

Richmond, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Bachelor No. 2" (2000)

Aimee Mann Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock singer

Popular for

Album "Bachelor No. 2" (2000)

Aimee Mann Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aimee Elizabeth Mann

Birth Date

September 08, 1960

Birth Place

Richmond, Virginia, USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from Midlothian High School in Boston, Massachusetts
  • Attended the Berklee College of Music in Boston, Massachusetts

Aimee Mann Family


Spouse

Michael Penn (singer, since 29-Dec-97)

Relation

Michael Hausman (musician, 1983), Jules Shear (singer)

Son

Liam Penn (step)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aimee Mann Pictures


The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Vanity Fair Party - Arrivals
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black