Home > Celebrity > A > Adriana Lima > Adriana Lima Profile

Adriana Lima Profile

Adriana Lima

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel

Birth Name :

Adriana Francesca Lima

Birth Date :

June 12, 1981

Birth Place :

Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

Claim to fame :

Victoria's Secret Summer 2000 Swimwear Catalogue model

Adriana Lima Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel

Popular for

Victoria's Secret Summer 2000 Swimwear Catalogue model

Adriana Lima Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adriana Francesca Lima

Birth Date

June 12, 1981

Birth Place

Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Brazilian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue-Grey

Adriana Lima Family


Father

Nelson Torres

Mother

Maria da Graca Lima

Spouse

Marko Jaric (basketball player, since 14-Feb-09, separated)

Relation

Lenny Kravitz (musician, engaged, May-02), Prince Wenzeslaus of Liechtenstein, Denny (member of group Timbalada)

Daughter

Valentina Lima Jaric (b. 15-Nov-09), Sienna (b. 12-Sept-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adriana Lima Pictures


Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Catwalk
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
Showcase Dream Angels Fantasy Bra Design Exclusively for Victoria's Secret by Mouawad
Showcase Dream Angels Fantasy Bra Design Exclusively for Victoria's Secret by Mouawad
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Catwalk
Showcase Dream Angels Fantasy Bra Design Exclusively for Victoria's Secret by Mouawad
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals