Home > Celebrity > A > Adrian Grenier > Adrian Grenier Awards

Adrian Grenier Awards

Adrian Grenier

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Adrian S. Grenier

Birth Date :

July 10, 1976

Birth Place :

New Mexico, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vincent Chase in HBO's series "Entourage"

New York International Independent Film & Video Festival


2007

Won New York International Independent Film & Video - Short Film Award
category Best Actor for Off Hour (2007)

PRISM Awards


2011

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Comedy Series for Entourage (2004) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Entourage (2004) (TV)
shared with Kevin Connolly; Kevin Dillon; Jeremy Piven

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Entourage (2004) (TV)
shared with Kevin Connolly; Kevin Dillon; Jeremy Piven

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Entourage (2004) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Chemistry for Entourage (2004) (TV)
shared with Kevin Connolly; Kevin Dillon; Jeremy Piven

Vail Film Festival


2008

Won Blue Sky Tribute Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adrian Grenier Pictures


Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Entourage The Movie UK Premiere - Arrivals
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building