Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Sandler > Adam Sandler Profile

Adam Sandler Profile

Adam Sandler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Date :

September 09, 1966

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Robbie Hart in "The Wedding Singer" (1998)

Adam Sandler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Robbie Hart in "The Wedding Singer" (1998)

Adam Sandler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Date

September 09, 1966

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Manchester Central High School in 1984
  • Graduated from New York University with a BFA degree in 1991

Adam Sandler Family


Father

Stanley Sandler

Mother

Judy Sandler

Brother

Scott (older, lawyer)

Sister

Elizabeth (older, dentist), Valerie (older)

Spouse

Jacqueline Samantha Titone (actress, since 22-Jun-03)

Relation

Alicia Silverstone (1996), Margaret Ruden (1989)

Daughter

Sadie Madison Sandler (b. 6-May-06), Sunny Madeline Sandler (b. 2-Nov-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Sandler Pictures


New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
World Premiere of Blended Movie
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
Here Comes the Boom New York Premiere
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - Men, Women and Children - Photocall
World Premiere of Blended Movie
Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals