Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Rodriguez > Adam Rodriguez Awards

Adam Rodriguez Awards

Adam Rodriguez

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Adam Michael Rodriguez

Birth Date :

April 02, 1975

Birth Place :

Yonkers, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Eric Delko in TV series "CSI: Miami"

ALMA Awards


2011

Won ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actor - Leading Role for CSI: Miami (2002) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Best Actor in Drama (Year in Television) for CSI: Miami (2002) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Television Series for CSI: Miami (2002) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2005

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actor - Television for CSI: Miami (2002) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Moment for Magic Mike (2012)
shared with Channing Tatum; Matthew Bomer; Joe Manganiello; Kevin Nash

NAACP Image Awards


2010

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture for I Can Do Bad All by Myself (2009)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action for CSI: Miami (2002) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Rodriguez Pictures


2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Sugar Ray Leonard Hosts 3rd Annual Big Fighters, Big Cause Charity Boxing Event
Sugar Ray Leonard Hosts 3rd Annual Big Fighters, Big Cause Charity Boxing Event
The Vow Los Angeles Premiere
Visual Impact Now Charity Event
2012 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Visual Impact Now Charity Event
On Location with "Ugly Betty"
2012 Los Angeles Film Festival - Closing Night Gala - Premiere Magic Mike