Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Lambert > Adam Lambert Profile

Adam Lambert Profile

Adam Lambert

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

Adam Mitchel Lambert

Birth Date :

January 29, 1982

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Runner-up of "American Idol" 8th season

Adam Lambert Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actor

Popular for

Runner-up of "American Idol" 8th season

Adam Lambert Personal Fact


Birth Name

Adam Mitchel Lambert

Birth Date

January 29, 1982

Birth Place

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Deer Canyon Elementary School
  • Attended Mesa Verde Middle School
  • Attended Mt. Carmel High School

Adam Lambert Family


Relation

Drake LaBry (interior designer, 2009), Sauli Koskinen

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Adam Lambert Pictures


Adam Lambert Appears on Global TV's The Morning Show
Adam Lambert Performs Live on ABC's Good Morning America
Adam Lambert Appears on Global TV's The Morning Show
Adam Lambert Performs Live on ABC's Good Morning America
Adam Lambert Performs Live on ABC's Good Morning America
Adam Lambert Performs Live on ABC's Good Morning America
Adam Lambert Performs Live on ABC's Good Morning America
Adam Lambert Performs Live on ABC's Good Morning America
Adam Lambert Performs Live on ABC's Good Morning America